JAIN (Deemed-to-be University), Bengaluru
JayanagarNAAC A++ grade (CGPA 3.71)Deemed university
- B.A.
- B.Com
- B.Des
- B.Optom
- +15 more
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · Lateral Entry · Management Quota

Hebbal, Bengaluru

How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission, Management Quota, NRI
Presidency College is a private college in Hebbal, Bengaluru. It is accredited by NAAC with an A+ grade. It teaches undergraduate, postgraduate, doctoral and certificate courses, mainly in Management and Commerce, including B.Com, BBA, BCA and MBA. Students are admitted through direct admission by the college, management quota and the NRI quota. Entrance exam accepted: PGCET.



Courses
B.Com
Bachelor of Commerce
6 branches
BBA
Bachelor of Business Administration
5 branches
BCA
Bachelor of Computer Applications
3 branches
B.A.
Bachelor of Arts
2 branches
MBA
4 branches
MCA
4 branches
M.Com
2 branches
Certificate
Ph.D. in Management
2 branches
Fees, 2026-27 (previous admission cycle)
| Course | Fee type | Amount | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| BA in Humanities | Total | ₹2,00,000 | total programme |
| BA in Humanities | Total | ₹2,00,000 | total programme |
| BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration) | Total | ₹4,10,000 | total programme |
| B.Com | Total | ₹3,60,000 | total programme |
| B.Com | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| B.Com | Total | ₹3,30,000 | total programme |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,25,000 | total programme |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| MBA | Total | ₹7,00,000 | total programme |
| MBA | Total | ₹7,00,000 | total programme |
| M.Com (Master of Commerce) | Total | ₹1,50,000 | total programme |
| MBA | Total | ₹7,00,000 | total programme |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Total | ₹4,50,000 | total programme |
| MBA | Total | ₹7,00,000 | total programme |
First-year fees, 2026-27 (previous admission cycle)
| Course | Fee type | Amount | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹1,50,000 | first year |
| BA in Humanities | Tuition | ₹70,000 | first year |
| BA in Humanities | Tuition | ₹70,000 | first year |
| BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration) | Tuition | ₹1,40,000 | first year |
| B.Com | Tuition | ₹1,20,000 | first year |
| B.Com | Tuition | ₹1,50,000 | first year |
| B.Com | Tuition | ₹1,10,000 | first year |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹1,45,000 | first year |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹1,50,000 | first year |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹1,50,000 | first year |
| MBA | Tuition | ₹3,50,000 | first year |
| MBA | Tuition | ₹3,50,000 | first year |
| MBA | Tuition | ₹3,50,000 | first year |
| MBA | Tuition | ₹3,50,000 | first year |
| M.Com (Master of Commerce) | Tuition | ₹75,000 | first year |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹2,25,000 | first year |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹2,25,000 | first year |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹2,25,000 | first year |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Tuition | ₹2,25,000 | first year |
A route being listed does not mean a place is available on it.
10+2, minimum first class and above in qualifying examination
For 2 courses
10+2. 'Candidates should have passed in the qualifying examination with minimum first class and above.'
For 2 courses
Minimum 35% in the qualifying examination
Minimum first class in qualifying examination; or JODC / 3-year Karnataka Govt Diploma in Engineering with min 35% aggregate each semester/year
For
Minimum 50% in the qualifying examination
Bachelor's degree with minimum 50% aggregate; 5% relaxation for SC/ST/Category-I
For
Minimum 50% in the qualifying examination
BCA / B.E. Computer Science or equivalent, or B.Sc./B.Com/BA with Mathematics; min 50% (45% reserved category)
For
Minimum 50% in the qualifying examination
Passed B.Com, B.B.M, BBS or BBA with 'not less than 50% of the marks in the aggregate in all the Commerce subjects'. 5% reduction for SC/ST and blind students
For
Sanctioned intake, 2025-26 (earlier admission cycle)
| Programme | Quota | Seats |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | Sanctioned intake | 360 |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Sanctioned intake | 300 |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Sanctioned intake | 300 |
| MBA | Sanctioned intake | 360 |
| MBA | Sanctioned intake | 360 |
| MBA | Sanctioned intake | 360 |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Sanctioned intake | 300 |
| MCA (Master of Computer Applications) | Sanctioned intake | 300 |
| BCA (Bachelor of Computer Applications) | Sanctioned intake | 420 |
| BBA (Bachelor of Business Administration) | Sanctioned intake | 340 |
Hebbal, Bengaluru, Karnataka
The Edu Consultant is not affiliated with this institution.
Need help with admission? Talk to an admission counsellor about your options. Tell us the course and the class the student is in. We reply the same day.
Contact The Edu Consultant
Featured in our Bengaluru discovery. Every Computer Science / IT college
JayanagarNAAC A++ grade (CGPA 3.71)Deemed university
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · Lateral Entry · Management Quota
Kalyan NagarNAAC A gradePrivate university
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · Lateral Entry · Management Quota · NRI · State Counselling
Lalbagh RoadNAAC A++ grade (CGPA 3.79)Private college
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · Lateral Entry · NRI
SoladevanahalliNAAC A+ gradePrivate college
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · NRI
BanashankariNAAC AccreditedPrivate university
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission · Institution-specific Admission · Lateral Entry · Management Quota · NRI · State Counselling
MarathahalliNAAC A gradePrivate college
How you get in: Direct / Institutional Admission
Presidency College is in Hebbal, Bengaluru.
Presidency College teaches certificate, doctoral, postgraduate and undergraduate courses, and this page lists them.
Presidency College is accredited by NAAC with an A+ grade.
Admission at Presidency College is through management quota, direct admission by the college and the NRI quota.
Presidency College's fees are shown course by course on this page.
Yes. Presidency College has a direct admission route. Ask us about the course you want.
Admission guidance
Talk to an admission counsellor about its courses, the admission routes it uses and the step that comes next. We reply the same day.
Rather we called you?